Tender for Resistor 10 K Variable, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistor 10 K Variable, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719598 | Ref ID: 127069830).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Resistor 10 K Variable, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127069830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: Electronics Components, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as...
Item Title: Resistor 10 K Variable
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-09-2025 9:07 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONICS COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Steel components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (Part 4), Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, IS 12732, Burglar Alarm, Brass / Bronze Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections