Tender for Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Opera...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tube... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147538775).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tube... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tube... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tube...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147538775

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 26000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tube...
Resistivity Survey with deep penetration, Generator Operated, D.C Resistivity Meter to know the type of Sub-Surface strata at different depths, quantity of water likely to be available & depth of Tubewell to be installed to obtain fresh water in required quantity, including transportation of equipment & main Power. Op. W/S Scheme Sadarpur
Division:- Hoshiarpur No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION DASUYA
Office Address:- In Civil Hospital Dasuya Campus

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections