Tender for Resistance Tester, Wdg Resistance Meter, Qty: 2

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistance Tester, Wdg Resistance Meter, Qty: 2 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338448 | Ref ID: 137490028).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Winding Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Winding Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Resistance Tester, Wdg Resistance Meter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137490028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resistance Tester, WDG RESISTANCE METER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-03-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2), Wind sock, Winding in Mines - Sheaves - Cast Conforming to IS 9239, Pt 100 Duplex Rid For ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections