Tender for Resistance, as per specification document, Qty: 10 Nos, (...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistance, as per specification document, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5987270 | Ref ID: 117195523).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VOLTMETER Ammeter, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VOLTMETER Ammeter, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Resistance, as per specification document, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117195523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5987270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: VOLTMETER Ammeter, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & ...
BOQ Title: VOLTMETER Ammeter, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & ...
Item Title: Resistance
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-02-2025 6:57 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: VOLTMETER Ammeter
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Instrument (BHEL), vortex mixers, Voltmeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC charging Station, E - Cart for Garba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections