Tender for Resistance Bands Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistance Bands Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713187 | Ref ID: 145509846).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fequipmetns for Specially Abled Children School, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fequipmetns for Specially Abled Children School, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Resistance Bands Set, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145509846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Resistance Bands Set
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fequipmetns for Specially Abled Children School, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154
Item Title: Resistance Bands Set
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FEQUIPMETNS FOR SPECIALLY ABLED CHILDREN SCHOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Racks, Pressure Safety Valve, Safety Net (IOCL), Metal Storage Bins, Grain Storage Bin, Metal Storage Cabinet, Insect Storage Cabinet Searched String: Furniture Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections