Tender for Resistance Bands - Set of 5, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistance Bands - Set of 5, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #21) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722625 | Ref ID: 144641582).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Athletics and Recovery Equipment, Rescue Line Launcher Medicine Ball Gym Foam Roller (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Athletics and Recovery Equipment, Rescue Line Launcher Medicine Ball Gym Foam Roller (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Resistance Bands - Set of 5, Qty: 200 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification document for item Sl No. 1
BOQ Title: Supply of Athletics and Recovery Equipment, Rescue Line Launcher Medicine Ball Gym Foam Roller (V2)
Item Title: Resistance Bands - Set of 5
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-07-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Athletics and Recovery Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Men's Hook and Loop High Bar Grip Hook and loop disc, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections