Tender for Resistance Band, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resistance Band, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932301 | Ref ID: 131545060).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GYM Eqipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GYM Eqipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Resistance Band, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131545060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: GYM Eqipments, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments
Item Title: Resistance Band
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GYM Eqipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mulit Station gym Multi Station Gym (V3), Gym Shaker, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Flooring for Gym, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shampoo Station, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Charging Station Searched String: Air Row...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections