Tender for Resin, As per attached specification document, Qty: 100 L...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resin, As per attached specification document, Qty: 100 Liter, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007313 | Ref ID: 115847293).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for preventive maintenance of fully automatic train washing plant, Descaling Chemical Filter Cartridge Resin Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for preventive maintenance of fully automatic train washing plant, Descaling Chemical Filter Cartridge Resin Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Resin, As per attached specification document, Qty: 100 Liter, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Consumables for preventive maintenance of fully automatic train washing plant, Descaling Chemical Filter Cartridge Resin Capsule
BOQ Title: Consumables for preventive maintenance of fully automatic train washing plant, Descaling Chemical Filter Cartridge Resin Capsule
Item Title: Resin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-03-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for preventive maintenance of fully automatic train washing plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Laboratory Filter Papers, Bag filter, CIPROFLOXACIN + TINIDAZOLE, Filter Cartridge, Syringe Filter, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Filtering Half Mask- Air Pollution Mask-IS 9473, Bacteria Filter Searched String: Alum Non - Ferric Alum as per IS 260, Cricket Ball, Alumino - Ferri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections