Tender for Resilient Coupling- Bibby Coupling 478B, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resilient Coupling- Bibby Coupling 478B, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523884 | Ref ID: 141314984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 680.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Couplings of Chp, Element Filter Compressor Flexible Jaw Coupling Gear couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Couplings of Chp, Element Filter Compressor Flexible Jaw Coupling Gear couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Resilient Coupling- Bibby Coupling 478B, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141314984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RESILIENT COUPLING- BIBBY COUPLING 478B
BOQ Title: Procurement of Couplings of Chp, Element Filter Compressor Flexible Jaw Coupling Gear couplings
Item Title: Resilient Coupling- Bibby Coupling 478B
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 680
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF COUPLINGS OF CHP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Jaw Coupling (22HP, L190) Flexible Jaw Coupling, Prelaminated MDF Board Searched String: Jaw Coupling (0.93KW, L110) Flexible Jaw Coupling, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Oxygen Flow Meter, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), SE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections