Tender for Resilience Scale, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Resilience Scale, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054599 | Ref ID: 132892849).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Psychometric tools at Rajiv Gandhi University, Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Psychometric tools at Rajiv Gandhi University, Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Resilience Scale, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132892849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of Psychometric tools at Rajiv Gandhi University, Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit
Item Title: Resilience Scale
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Psychometric tools at Rajiv Gandhi University
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Crimping Tools (V3), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Drill Rods for Tools, Tool bag, Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections