Tender for Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (Rccb) Without...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (Rccb) Without Integral Overcurrent Protection Isi Marke, Qty: 345 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830350 | Ref ID: 146732605).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (Rccb) Without Integral Overcurrent Protection Isi Marke, Qty: 345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (Rccb) Without Integral Overcurrent Protection Isi Marke, Qty: 345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (Rccb) Without Integral Overcurrent Protection Isi Marke, Qty: 345

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146732605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCCB) without Integral Overcurrent Protection ISI Marked To IS 12640 (Part 1) (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 345
Start Date: 06-08-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections