Residential Vacant Plot for Sale in Alipur

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Residential Vacant Plot for Sale in Alipur in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: PUNBU0885438725 | Ref ID: 131312988). The estimated auction value is ₹ 3634000.00. The notice was published on 03 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Residential Vacant Plot for Sale in Alipur

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131312988

Notice Ref. No.: PUNBU0885438725

Tender Value: ₹ 3634000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 363400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Residential Vacant plot for Sale in Alipur
Auction ID : 212539
Auction ID: 212539

Bank Property ID: PUNBU0885438725
Customer ID: U08854387
Branch: ARMB NEW JALPAIGURI (SILIGURI) 828900
Officer, Designation: DEEPAK KUMAR SAH-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : Residential Vacant plot for Sale in Alipur
Property Address: Vill-Pipultala, PO- Dalugram. PS- kaliachak, Dist- Malda, PIN- 732201
Borrower name: Mozammel Hoque
Registered Address of Borrower: Vill-Pipultala, PO- Dalugram. PS- kaliachak, Dist- Malda, PIN- 732201

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Sayandip Saha
Mobile No.: 7384406250
Branch Address: United Bank Building, 2nd Floor, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri
Inspection Date & Time From: 15-12-2025 11:30
Inspection Date & Time To: 15-12-2025 15:30
EMD Start date & time: 02-12-2025 12:35
EMD End date & time: 17-12-2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections