Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Residential Plot for Sale in Nandurbar
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147728775
Notice Ref. No.: UBINPUNNAS2176
Tender Value: ₹ 4450000
Tender EMD: ₹ 445000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Residential Plot for sale in Nandurbar
Auction ID : 344524
Auction ID344524
Customer ID242162176
Bank Property IDUBINPUNNAS2176
BranchNANDURBAR-MATRU CHARNI-534153
Officer, DesignationSamir Nandkishor Kulkarni-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankUnion Bank of India
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameDhaneshwari Ashok Ahire
Registered Address of BorrowerPlot No. 30, Jagtapwadi, Nandurbar, Taluka & Dist. Nandurbar, Maharashtra-425412
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Arpit Meshram
Mobile No.: 8817067609
Branch Address: MANGAL BHUVAN COMMERCIAL OMPLEX, CTS NO. 37 GHEE BAZARMAIN ROADNANDURBAR-POPincode 425412
Reserve price: ₹44, 50, 000.00
EMD: ₹4, 45, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹45, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹45, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Residential Plot No. 1, 2A, 2B, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B, 5A, 5B, 6A, 6B, 7A, 7B, 8A, 8B; S. No. 14/2, Total Area Adm. 1771.56 sq. Mtrs. situated at Patonda Sai Shirdi Dham (Shiv Amrut Nagar), Tal. & Dist. Nandurbar, Maharashtra
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Specific Property Sub Type: Residential Plot
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections