Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Residential Plot for Sale in Baragrh, Bargarh
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124967165
Notice Ref. No.: 165691
Tender Value: ₹ 2400000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 240000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RESIDENTIAL PLOT for Sale in BARAGRH, Bargarh
Auction ID: 165691
Bank Property ID: SBIN980061432A
Customer ID: 86774030127
Branch: SARB SAMBALPUR-18398
Officer, Designation: Pramila Ekka-Chief Manager
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : RESIDENTIAL PLOT for Sale in BARAGRH, Bargarh
Property Address: All the part and parcel of schedule property situated at Plot No: 1868/20837 Khata No: 2414/11403 Area: Ac.0.08 dec Mouza: Bargarh Ps/Dist: Bargarh standing in the name of Sushanta Sah (vacant land)
Borrower name: M S SAHA EGG TRADERS, RATNA SAHA
Registered Address of Borrower: Near Hotel Sarala, Bheden Road, Po/DistBargarh-768028
Type of Action: Under SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: DILESWAR MEHER, DEPUTY MANAGER
Mobile No.: 8917388408
Branch Address: STATE BANK OF INDIA, ZONAL OFF PREMISES AT/PO AINTHAPALI, NEAR MADANABATI SCHOO DIST. SAMBALPUR(ODISSA)
Inspection Date & Time From: 26-08-2025 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 26-08-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 22-08-2025 16:56
EMD End date & time: 29-08-2025 15:45
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections