Tender for Reshifting of Existing Panels and Providing Sub Main Dist...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reshifting of Existing Panels and Providing Sub Main Distribution Board for Botteling Section, Backside of Director Office, Nsec Section and Laying Lt Cables for Energize Smdb and Tpdb at Production W... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 124623 | Ref ID: 125145099). The estimated tender value is ₹ 936754, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18735.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Reshifting of Existing Panels and Providing Sub Main Distribution Board for Botteling Section, Backside of Director Office, Nsec Section and Laying Lt Cables for Energize Smdb and Tpdb at Production W...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125145099

Notice Ref. No.: 88/EEE/ShCED/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 936754

Tender EMD: ₹ 18735

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Reshifting of existing panels and providing sub main distribution board for botteling section, backside of Director office, NSEC Section and laying LT cables for Energize SMDB and TPDB at production wing CRI Kasauli
Subwork/Packages: Reshifting of existing panels and providing sub main distribution board for botteling section, backside of Director office, NSEC Section and laying LT cables for energize SMDB and TPDB at production wing CRI Kasauli
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 124623
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/08/2025 14:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 735
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 36, 754
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections