Tender for Reset Card for Reset Box for Hassdac Systems, Qty: 3 Piec...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reset Card for Reset Box for Hassdac Systems, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626935 | Ref ID: 125442874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58495.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Cards for HASSDAC, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Cards for HASSDAC, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Reset Card for Reset Box for Hassdac Systems, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125442874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58495

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RESET CARD FOR RESET BOX FOR HASSDAC SYSTEMS
BOQ Title: Spare Cards for HASSDAC, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: Reset Card for Reset Box for Hassdac Systems
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-08-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58495
BOQ Title: Spare Cards for HASSDAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections