Tender for Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic...

The DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, TEHRI FOREST DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic Trend Analysis of a Lesser Himalayan Forested Catchment. The study aims to investigate hydrological patterns and climatic trends in a specific forested catchment area in the Lesser Himalayas. in New Tehri, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2729/19-1 (2) | Ref ID: 118314010).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic Trend Analysis of a Lesser Himalayan Forested Catchment. The study aims to investigate hydrological patterns and climatic trends in a specific forested catchment area in the Lesser Himalayas. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic Trend Analysis of a Lesser Himalayan Forested Catchment. The study aims to investigate hydrological patterns and climatic trends in a specific forested catchment area in the Lesser Himalayas. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic Trend Analysis of a Lesser Himalayan Forested Catchment. The study aims to investigate hydrological patterns and climatic trends in a specific forested catchment area in the Lesser Himalayas.

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118314010

Notice Ref. No.: 2729/19-1 (2)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Research Study on Hydrological Investigation and Climatic Trend Analysis of a Lesser Himalayan Forested Catchment. The study aims to investigate hydrological patterns and climatic trends in a specific forested catchment area in the Lesser Himalayas. Interested research agencies and institutes are invited to submit proposals detailing their methodology, expertise, and past experience in forest ecology and remote sensing.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections