Tender for Research Polarizing Microscope, Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 2

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Research Polarizing Microscope, Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 2 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344346 | Ref ID: 137574802).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mini Dal Mill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mini Dal Mill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Research Polarizing Microscope, Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137574802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Research Polarizing Microscope, Vibratory Cup Mill
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-03-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sample Cup, File/Folder (V3), Disposable Cup (V2), Wire Cup Brush, Reusable Menstrual Cup, Measuring Mug / Cup, Solid carbide end mill, Mini Dal Mill, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Mini Rice Mill

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections