Tender for Research Binocular Microscope Upright, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Research Binocular Microscope Upright, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237722 | Ref ID: 138141872). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Ambikapur, Hand Dryer (V3) Rotary Microtome Delivery Bed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Ambikapur, Hand Dryer (V3) Rotary Microtome Delivery Bed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Research Binocular Microscope Upright, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: GMC Ambikapur, Hand Dryer (V3) Rotary Microtome Delivery Bed (V2)
Item Title: Research Binocular Microscope Upright
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113
BOQ Title: GMC Ambikapur
GeMARPTS Searched: Syringe Infusion Pump, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Infusion Pump Volumetric / Syringe Based, Volumetric Infusion Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Research Syringe pump, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, syringe pumps, Disposable Syri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections