Tender for Rescue Rope, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rescue Rope, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886539 | Ref ID: 146705675).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emergency Kit, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA) Infra red Torch All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Pro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emergency Kit, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA) Infra red Torch All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Pro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rescue Rope, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146705675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rescue Rope
BOQ Title: Emergency Kit, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA) Infra red Torch All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Pro...
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Emergency Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Life Jacket Nylon Life Jacket (MHA), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Life Jacket as per IS 6685, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, General Service Life Jacket - India...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections