Tender for Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Qty:...

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION (SA) DEPARTMENT SECRETARIAT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Qty: 350 in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278172 | Ref ID: 136457870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68250.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Qty: 350 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Qty: 350 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136457870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories (Q3)
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68250

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections