Tender for Rescue Floater, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rescue Floater, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789403 | Ref ID: 147074081).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Item, Sports Mats (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Item, Sports Mats (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rescue Floater, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rescue Floater
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Sports Mats (V2)
BOQ Title: Sports Item, Sports Mats (V2)
Item Title: Rescue Floater
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:24 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FOOTBALL STUDS Reflective Road Studs, Writing Pad Chair, Solar Road Studs, Football Goal Post, Studs-IS:1862, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Stud with Nuts, Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Shin Guard for Footbal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections