Tender for Rerouting of Powerline Including Supply, Erection, Testin...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rerouting of Powerline Including Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11 Kv and 3.3Kv Powerline at Proposed Tailing Dam Area of Sp-Ii in Diom Complex in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMDC_826383_3 | Ref ID: 135469853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45268063, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 452681.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rerouting of Powerline Including Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11 Kv and 3.3Kv Powerline at Proposed Tailing Dam Area of Sp-Ii in Diom Complex

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135469853

Notice Ref. No.: NMDC/DONIMALAI/25 26/ET/647

Tender Value: ₹ 45268063

Tender EMD: ₹ 452681

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rerouting of Powerline including Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11 KV and 3.3KV Powerline at proposed Tailing Dam area of SP-II in DIOM Complex
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NMDC Ltd.-Donimalai||Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 210
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 52, 681
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 52, 68, 063
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections