Tender for Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certific...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division.... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16733//2024-25 | Ref ID: 113265542).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division....

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113265542

Notice Ref. No.: 16733//2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requotation Supplying of Lab Equipments with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division and District Laboratory Kannur
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 14 Days
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 28-01-2025 02:30 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 100000
Bid Opening Date and Time : 28-01-2025 03:00 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Quality Control Sub Division & District Laboratory Kannur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections