Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Requirement of Testing of Bio Effluent Samples of Bio Toilet in Bio Lab Including Supply of Required Reagent at Rncc Depot" for 2 Years
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140978175
Notice Ref. No.: MC-115-BioLab-RNCC
Tender Value: ₹ 12432372.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 248700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GST@ 18% on summation of amount of Schedule-B & Schedule- C i.e. 18% on Rs.29, 74, 468/- (1078208+1896260)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12432372.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 12:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 248700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections