Tender for Requirement of Plummer Block.

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requirement of Plummer Block. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2000009843 | Ref ID: 147554949).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Railway S&T Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Railway S&T Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Requirement of Plummer Block.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147554949

Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/RSP/004/2633000074/01/00///2000009843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Requirement of Plummer Block.(7Items) Comprising of Following: - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-511, - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-516, - Plummer Block, Caststeel, Sn-522, Rsn-37:35, - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-520, - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-509, - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-518, - Plummer Block, Cast Steel, Sn-513,
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Railway S&T Work
Product Sub-Category: NA
Railway S&T Work
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 01-Jan-1900 12:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections