Tender for Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instrum...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instruments of Coal Testing Laboratory of Sodepur Area. in Dishergarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/SDPA/E&M/25-26/Tender/90 | Ref ID: 122853737). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35093.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instruments of Coal Testing Laboratory of Sodepur Area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instruments of Coal Testing Laboratory of Sodepur Area. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instruments of Coal Testing Laboratory of Sodepur Area.

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122853737

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/SDPA/E&M/25-26/Tender/90

Tender Value: ₹ 35093.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requirement of Periodic Calibration of Laboratory Instruments of Coal Testing Laboratory of Sodepur Area.
Date of Tender Opening : 28-Jul-2025
Estimated Cost : 35, 093.00
Product Category : E and M
Tender Value in ₹ : 35, 093.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 500.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date :
Bid Submission End Date : 28-Jul-2025
Bid Opening Date : 28-Jul-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections