Tender for Requirement of Electrical Wiring for New Computer Systems...

The MOTILAL NEHRU NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (MNNIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requirement of Electrical Wiring for New Computer Systems in Simulation Lab (Eed) and Requirement of Electrical Connections and Earthing for Fesem Instrument in Cir Lab. in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10/ESWM/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112265805).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Requirement of Electrical Wiring for New Computer Systems in Simulation Lab (Eed) and Requirement of Electrical Connections and Earthing for Fesem Instrument in Cir Lab.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112265805

Notice Ref. No.: 10/ESWM/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requirement of electrical wiring for new computer systems in Simulation lab (EED) and Requirement of electrical connections and earthing for FESEM instrument in CIR Lab.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_MNNIT_841252_1
Organisation Chain: Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad||O/o Executive Engineer - MNNIT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections