Tender for Requirement of Bentonite Powder, Qty: 60

The SAIL REFRACTORY COMPANY LIMITED (SRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requirement of Bentonite Powder, Qty: 60 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186342 | Ref ID: 118724953).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bentonite (ONGC) Bentonite for Bulk Supply as per IS 6186 Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bentonite (ONGC) Bentonite for Bulk Supply as per IS 6186 Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Requirement of Bentonite Powder, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118724953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUIREMENT OF BENTONITE POWDER
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 06-05-2025 9:11 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bentonite (ONGC), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Bentonite (V2) Conforming to IS 6186, Calamine Powder, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Custard powder, Protein Powder, Agarose powder, Garden Bench, Earthing Powder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections