Tender for Requirement of Bearing Oil Servo System 68 in Store.

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Requirement of Bearing Oil Servo System 68 in Store. in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_463081_3 | Ref ID: 123942570).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Requirement of Bearing Oil Servo System 68 in Store.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123942570

Notice Ref. No.: DNIT No. 6160-79/37-A dated 05.08.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 142000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Requirement of Bearing oil Servo System 68 in store.
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation LWS Circle Bhiwani||Loharu WS Mech Divn Charkhi Dadri
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 42, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections