Tender for Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and C...

The VASAI-VIRAR CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and Control Center (CCC) for controlling traffic within the municipal jurisdiction, including the installation of a CCTV System, Optical Fiber Communication Network (OFC), and Traffic Signal Control in Virar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VVCMC_1259756_1 | Ref ID: 133058034).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and Control Center (CCC) for controlling traffic within the municipal jurisdiction, including the installation of a CCTV System, Optical Fiber Communication Network (OFC), and Traffic Signal Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and Control Center (CCC) for controlling traffic within the municipal jurisdiction, including the installation of a CCTV System, Optical Fiber Communication Network (OFC), and Traffic Signal Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and Control Center (CCC) for controlling traffic within the municipal jurisdiction, including the installation of a CCTV System, Optical Fiber Communication Network (OFC), and Traffic Signal Control

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133058034

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_VVCMC_1259756_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Tender (RFP) for the Integrated Command and Control Center (CCC) for controlling traffic within the municipal jurisdiction, including the installation of a CCTV System, Optical Fiber Communication Network (OFC), and Traffic Signal Control System (ATSC). The project also includes the appointment of a Project Management Consultant (PMC) for design, development, management, and implementation.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections