Tender for Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Co...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work of Surveying, Designing and Providing Drawing for Tarapur Nagar Panchaya... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137168 | Ref ID: 146469133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work of Surveying, Designing and Providing Drawing for Tarapur Nagar Panchaya... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work of Surveying, Designing and Providing Drawing for Tarapur Nagar Panchaya... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work of Surveying, Designing and Providing Drawing for Tarapur Nagar Panchaya...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146469133

Notice Ref. No.: Buidco/Yo-3615/2026-61 (Gr-03)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request to Submit Financial Proposal for "Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for the Work of Surveying, Designing and Providing Drawing for Tarapur Nagar Panchayat Water Supply
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||BUIDCO CGM||GM BUIDCO||PD BUIDCO
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Limited Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASHOK KUMAR (Project Director)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ASHOK KUMAR (Project Director)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections