Tender for Request for Selection (Rfs) Towards Setting up of Decentr...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Selection (Rfs) Towards Setting up of Decentralized Aggregated Capacity of 380 Mw/ 760 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems with Complete Two Cycles Charging/Discharging Per Day I... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No./02-02/ED(RA&PM)/BESS/Ph-1/2025-26/ 2243 dtd 01.09.2025 | Ref ID: 132091518).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Selection (Rfs) Towards Setting up of Decentralized Aggregated Capacity of 380 Mw/ 760 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems with Complete Two Cycles Charging/Discharging Per Day I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Selection (Rfs) Towards Setting up of Decentralized Aggregated Capacity of 380 Mw/ 760 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems with Complete Two Cycles Charging/Discharging Per Day I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) Towards Setting up of Decentralized Aggregated Capacity of 380 Mw/ 760 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems with Complete Two Cycles Charging/Discharging Per Day I...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132091518

Notice Ref. No.: No./02-02/ED(RA&PM)/BESS/Ph-1/2025-26/ 2243 dtd 01.09.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Selection (RfS) towards setting up of decentralized aggregated capacity of 380 MW/ 760 MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems with complete two cycles charging/discharging per day in Chhattisgarh under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding followed by BESPA for 12 years
Last Date : 30/12/2025
RemarkRFx_ID : 8100046007

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections