Tender for Request for Selection (Rfs) of Solar Rooftop Power Develo...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Selection (Rfs) of Solar Rooftop Power Developers for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Governm... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SJVN/RTS/2025-26/ Rooftop Solar-16 | Ref ID: 127245218).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Selection (Rfs) of Solar Rooftop Power Developers for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Governm... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Selection (Rfs) of Solar Rooftop Power Developers for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Governm... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) of Solar Rooftop Power Developers for Setting up of Cumulative Capacity of 3276 Kw Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Pv Power Projects (Without Battery Storage) on Union Governm...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127245218

Notice Ref. No.: SJVN/RTS/2025-26/ Rooftop Solar-16

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for selection (RfS) of Solar Rooftop Power Developers for setting up of cumulative capacity of 3276 KW Grid connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Projects (Without battery storage) on Union Government buildings in the Southern Region states for Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala Under RESCO/PPA Mode through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding under PM Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana
Location : Delhi
NIT Date : 23/07/2025
Last Date of Submission : 06/10/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections