Tender for Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Ven...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Vendors for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Off-Grid Dc Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSEDCL/SPD/MTSKPY/2026-27/T-06 | Ref ID: 143819574).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Vendors for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Off-Grid Dc Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Vendors for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Off-Grid Dc Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Vendors for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Off-Grid Dc Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143819574

Notice Ref. No.: MSEDCL/SPD/MTSKPY/2026-27/T-06

Tender Value: ₹ 24214400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Selection (RfS) Document for Selection of Vendors for Design, manufacture, supply, transport, installation, testing and commissioning of Off-Grid DC Solar Photovoltaic water pumping systems of 3 HP, 5 HP & 7.5 HP capacity at identified farmer-s site in district of Maharashtra, including complete system warranty and its repair and maintenance for 5 Years under “Magel Tyala Saur Krushi Pump / PM KUSUM B” Scheme
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 242144
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 22-06-2026 20:55
Tender Sale Closing Date : 04-08-2026 14:55
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 04-08-2026 16:00
Submission Date : 04-08-2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections