Tender for Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re ...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re Power Developers for Supply of 6000 Mwh (1500 Mw X 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from Ists-Connected Renewable Energy (Re) Power Projects with En... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SJVN/CC-Delhi/REIA/2024/FDRE-4 | Ref ID: 119394802).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re Power Developers for Supply of 6000 Mwh (1500 Mw X 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from Ists-Connected Renewable Energy (Re) Power Projects with En... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re Power Developers for Supply of 6000 Mwh (1500 Mw X 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from Ists-Connected Renewable Energy (Re) Power Projects with En... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re Power Developers for Supply of 6000 Mwh (1500 Mw X 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from Ists-Connected Renewable Energy (Re) Power Projects with En...

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119394802

Notice Ref. No.: SJVN/CC-Delhi/REIA/2024/FDRE-4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Selection (RfS) Document For Selection of RE Power Developers For Supply of 6000 MWh (1500 MW x 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from ISTS-connected Renewable Energy (RE) Power Projects with Energy Storage System (ESS) anywhere in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding
Selection of RE Power Developers For Supply of 6000 MWh (1500 MW x 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from ISTS-connected Renewable Energy (RE) Power Projects with Energy Storage System (ESS) anywhere in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding
Location : New Delhi
NIT Date : 06/12/2024
Last Date of Submission : 27/05/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections