Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) Document for Selection of Re Power Developers for Supply of 6000 Mwh (1500 Mw X 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from Ists-Connected Renewable Energy (Re) Power Projects with En...
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118256610
Notice Ref. No.: SJVN/CC-Delhi/REIA/2024/FDRE-4
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Selection (RfS) Document For Selection of RE Power Developers For Supply of 6000 MWh (1500 MW x 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from ISTS-connected Renewable Energy (RE) Power Projects with Energy Storage System (ESS) anywhere in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding
Selection of RE Power Developers For Supply of 6000 MWh (1500 MW x 4 Hours) Assured Peak Power from ISTS-connected Renewable Energy (RE) Power Projects with Energy Storage System (ESS) anywhere in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding
Location : New Delhi
NIT Date : 06/12/2024
Last Date of Submission : 09/05/2025
Notice Documents
RfS-FDRE-4_Assured-Peak-Power-06122024.pdf
PSA-1500-MW-X-4-Hrs-Assured-Peak-Power-06122024.pdf
PPA-1500-MW-X-4-Hrs-Assured-Peak-Power-06122024.pdf
Pre-Contract-integrity-pact-Format-7-dot-12.pdf
Corigerndum-1-Date-ext-14022025.pdf
Corrigendum-2-FDRE-4-Date-extension-upto-070325.pdf
Corrigendum-3-FDRE-4-Date-extension-upto280325.pdf
Corrigendum-4-FDRE-4-Date-extension-upto-150425.pdf
Clarification-1-FDRE-4-APP-27.03.2025.pdf
Amendment-1-FDRE-4-APP-27.03.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections