Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Request for Selection (Rfs) Document Forselection of Vendors for Design, Manufacture, Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing Andcommissioning of Off-Grid Dc Solar Photovoltaicwater Pumping Systems Of...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137764419
Notice Ref. No.: MSEDCL/SPD/MTSKPY/2025-26/T-05
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for Selection (RfS) Document forSelection of Vendors for Design, manufacture, supply, transport, installation, testing andcommissioning of Off-Grid DC Solar Photovoltaicwater pumping systems of 3HP, 5HP & 7.5 HPcapacity at identified farmer-s site in district ofMaharashtra, including complete system warrantyand its repair and maintenance for 5 Years under“Magel Tyala Saur Krushi Pump / PM KUSUM B”Scheme
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 25000
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 4500.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 29500
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 13-03-2026 18:30
Tender Sale Closing Date : 05-05-2026 15:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 05-05-2026 16:00
Submission Date : 05-05-2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections