Tender for Request for Quotes [Rfq 018/2026-27] for Carrying out Str...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotes [Rfq 018/2026-27] for Carrying out Structured Lan Cabling Work at Recovery Vertical, 4Th Floor Lic Ho Annex Building and Part of Inspection Wing, 4Th Floor, Spencer Towers Ho Annex.... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ 018/2026-27 dated 10/06/2026 | Ref ID: 143102785).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Quotes [Rfq 018/2026-27] for Carrying out Structured Lan Cabling Work at Recovery Vertical, 4Th Floor Lic Ho Annex Building and Part of Inspection Wing, 4Th Floor, Spencer Towers Ho Annex.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Quotes [Rfq 018/2026-27] for Carrying out Structured Lan Cabling Work at Recovery Vertical, 4Th Floor Lic Ho Annex Building and Part of Inspection Wing, 4Th Floor, Spencer Towers Ho Annex.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Request for Quotes [Rfq 018/2026-27] for Carrying out Structured Lan Cabling Work at Recovery Vertical, 4Th Floor Lic Ho Annex Building and Part of Inspection Wing, 4Th Floor, Spencer Towers Ho Annex....

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143102785

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ 018/2026-27 dated 10/06/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR QUOTES [RFQ 018/2026-27] For carrying out structured LAN cabling work at Recovery vertical, 4th Floor LIC HO Annex building and part of Inspection Wing, 4th floor, Spencer Towers HO Annex Building (Renovation work) & Network Rack dressing at 4th floor Main network room and 1st and Mezzanine floors network racks at HO Main building

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFQ-018-2026-27.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections