Tender for Request for Quote (Rfq) for Interior Work of Office Build...

The THE AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE MARKET COMMITTEE, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quote (Rfq) for Interior Work of Office Building at Apmc Halvad in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334618 | Ref ID: 147163261). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Quote (Rfq) for Interior Work of Office Building at Apmc Halvad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Quote (Rfq) for Interior Work of Office Building at Apmc Halvad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Quote (Rfq) for Interior Work of Office Building at Apmc Halvad

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163261

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interior Work of Office Building at Agriculture Product Market Committee At, Dhrangadhara Road at Halvad, Dist. Morbi, Gujarat (India)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Furniture/ Fixture
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical documents related to the bid including duly signed tender papers must be delivered on or before 26.08.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to APMC Halvad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Halvad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to APMC Halvad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Halvad
EMD Fee Exempted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections