Tender for Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Preparation of Design Bas...

The ENGINEERING PROJECTS (INDIA) LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Preparation of Design Basis Report and Scope as Defined, for Border Flood Lighting (Bfl) Project, in the State of Mizoram from Bp No-2349 (Jaralchuri) to Bp 2364 (Parva... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EPIL_832307_1 | Ref ID: 138302026).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Preparation of Design Basis Report and Scope as Defined, for Border Flood Lighting (Bfl) Project, in the State of Mizoram from Bp No-2349 (Jaralchuri) to Bp 2364 (Parva...

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138302026

Notice Ref. No.: EPIL/NE/CON/645/RFQ/508A Date 13.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Preparation of Design Basis Report and Scope as Defined, for Border Flood Lighting (Bfl) Project, in the State of Mizoram from Bp No-2349 (Jaralchuri) to Bp 2364 (Parva)
Preparation of Design Basis Report and scope as defined, for Border Flood Lighting (BFL) project, in the State of Mizoram from BP No-2349 (Jaralchuri) to BP 2364 (Parva)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Engineering Projects (India) Ltd||Eng. Proj. (I) Ltd.-North Eastern Regional Office Guwahati
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Local Purchase Committee
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections