Tender for Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Ferro Silicon

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Ferro Silicon in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFQ No. SAIL/RSP-CPA/Fe Silicon/2025-27/I Dtd.26.03.2025 | Ref ID: 117474846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Ferro Silicon

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117474846

Notice Ref. No.: RFQ No. SAIL/RSP-CPA/Fe Silicon/2025-27/I Dtd.26.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotation (RFQ) for FERRO SILICON
Plant/Unit : Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender Type : Open-Global
Tender Category : Goods
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 7000000.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 22 Apr 2025 14:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 22 Apr 2025 16:00:00
Bid Opening Date : 23 Apr 2025 11:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections