Tender for Request for Quotation-Amc of Hospital Equipment

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Quotation-Amc of Hospital Equipment in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: B4/AMC-Hospital Equipments/2026/MED | Ref ID: 144754574).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Quotation-Amc of Hospital Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Quotation-Amc of Hospital Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Request for Quotation-Amc of Hospital Equipment

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144754574

Notice Ref. No.: B4/AMC-Hospital Equipments/2026/MED

Tender Value: ₹ 118162

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited from firms, who are capable to undertake the repairs and maintenance of medical equipments viz., Anesthesia Machine, Operation Theatre Table and Lights, Medical Gas Pipe Line Systems as in attached Price Schedule for 1 year Maintenance Contract for 1 year from the date of award of contract.
Product Category: Service
Document Issue from Date: 2026-07-08 17:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-07-27 10:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-07-27 10:30:00
Tender Open Date:2026-07-27 11:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:1 year AMC for hospital equipments
PreQualification Criteria:As per Rules and Regulations
Department: Medical
Officer: Chief Medical Officer (I/C)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections