Tender for Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for De...

The DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (DICDL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) of 20 Mld Capacity on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 327602 | Ref ID: 145878003). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2702164453.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) of 20 Mld Capacity on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) of 20 Mld Capacity on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) of 20 Mld Capacity on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145878003

Notice Ref. No.: DICDL/DSIR/AA/NEW CETP/14/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2702164453.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Qualification Cum Request for Proposal for Design and Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) of 20 Mld Capacity on Epc Basis in Dholera Special Investment Region, Dholera
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - Treatment Plant
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-07-2026 22:05
Bid document download End Date : 20-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 27, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections