Tender for Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies f...

The NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies for Providing Ai/Ml Based Meter Reading Recognition System for North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Nbpdcl) and South Bihar Power Dis... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110957 | Ref ID: 125510172). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies for Providing Ai/Ml Based Meter Reading Recognition System for North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Nbpdcl) and South Bihar Power Dis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies for Providing Ai/Ml Based Meter Reading Recognition System for North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Nbpdcl) and South Bihar Power Dis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies for Providing Ai/Ml Based Meter Reading Recognition System for North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Nbpdcl) and South Bihar Power Dis...

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125510172

Notice Ref. No.: 100/PR/NBPDCL/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 250000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposals (Rfp) for Appointment of Agencies for Providing Ai/Ml Based Meter Reading Recognition System for North Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Nbpdcl) and South Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited (Sbpdcl).
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: NORTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED||NBPDCL||Headquarter||Project-I
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dhananjay Kumar (EEE Project II)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dhananjay Kumar (EEE, Project II)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections