Tender for Request for Proposals for Construction of Natural Resourc...

The BHARAT RURAL LIVELIHOODS FOUNDATION (BRLF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposals for Construction of Natural Resource Management Structure Check Dams, Core Wall Gabion Structure and Desilting of Water Body in Peth Block Nashik District Maharashtra in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BRLF_822948_1 | Ref ID: 132347139).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposals for Construction of Natural Resource Management Structure Check Dams, Core Wall Gabion Structure and Desilting of Water Body in Peth Block Nashik District Maharashtra

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132347139

Notice Ref. No.: BRLF/2025-26/05

Tender Value: ₹ 6427504

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Bharat Rural Livelihoods Foundation (BRLF), in collaboration with HDFC Parivartan, is implementing the Natural Resource Management Programme (FDP) across 25 villages in Peth Block, Nashik District, Maharashtra.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Rural Livelihoods Foundation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Local Purchase Committee
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 27, 504
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections