Tender for Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed E...

The PATNA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed Entities for Door to Door Collection, Segregation of Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) from each Residential and Commercial Establishments & Transport... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137409 | Ref ID: 146838800). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111100000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed Entities for Door to Door Collection, Segregation of Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) from each Residential and Commercial Establishments & Transport... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed Entities for Door to Door Collection, Segregation of Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) from each Residential and Commercial Establishments & Transport... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed Entities for Door to Door Collection, Segregation of Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) from each Residential and Commercial Establishments & Transport...

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146838800

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO: 26/CME/PMC/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal through E-Procurement from Reputed Entities for Door to Door Collection, Segregation of Municipal Solid Waste (Msw) from each Residential and Commercial Establishments & Transportation to the Transfer Stations/Processing Site Including Manual Road Sweeping in Patna Municipal Corporation, for Four (04) Years.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Patna Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: CHIEF MUNICIPAL ENGINEER (CME)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: CHIEF MUNICIPAL ENGINEER (CME)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections