Tender for Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hostin...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF FILM CERTIFICATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Manag... in Buldhana, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP No. М/753/2025 DT.: 04.03.2026 | Ref ID: 137413983).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Manag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Manag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Manag...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137413983

Notice Ref. No.: RFP No. М/753/2025 DT.: 04.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Management system, revamping of website, design, development, and deployment of Mobile application. Request for proposal for "Takeover, modernization, hosting, and maintenance of e-cinepramaan online certification Application and website, provisioning and maintenance of private dedicated cloud Management system, revamping of website, design, development, and deployment of Mobile application.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections