Tender for Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing an...

The VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 No. Fixed Compactor Transfer Station with Loading Mechanism, 20 Cum Capacity Detachable Containers, Hook Loader Vehicles f... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NNVAR_1120669_2 | Ref ID: 138841763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3088000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 No. Fixed Compactor Transfer Station with Loading Mechanism, 20 Cum Capacity Detachable Containers, Hook Loader Vehicles f...

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138841763

Notice Ref. No.: 576/SBM/VMC/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3088000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2 No. Fixed Compactor Transfer Station with Loading Mechanism, 20 Cum Capacity Detachable Containers, Hook Loader Vehicles for Varanasi Municipal Corporation
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 88, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections