Tender for Request for Proposal for Supply Installation Commissionin...

The HARYANA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD (HSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Ai Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains at 108 Apmcs in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_464061_1 | Ref ID: 124212214).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Request for Proposal for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of Ai Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains at 108 Apmcs

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124212214

Notice Ref. No.: RFP for SITC of AI Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of AI Based Automatic Food Grain Analyzer for Quality Assaying of Food Grains at 108 APMCs
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board||Panchkula Elect Circle||Panchkula Elect
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections